Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Image Alt
Programme 2024
Winner 2024

Programme

The programme of WINNER 2024 consists of a mixture of speakers, panel discussions, talk shows and parallel sessions by and for researchers, educators and policy makers. All sessions are related to the theme 'Nurturing Mutually Beneficial Cooperation in Higher Education and Research'. WINNER 2024 will take place in the Netherlands, with the Streams of Day 2 broadcasted live from six different universities across the country.

GMT (+7) Programme 1
13.30 - 14.00
13.30
18.00
08:30 - 13:00 GMT+2 / 13.30 - 18.00 GMT+ 7
Opening Session 2024
Opening Ceremony Hosted by Ministry of Education, Culture & Research
Location: The Hague (Hybrid)
14.00 - 14.30
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00
18.00 - 18.30
18.00
19.00
13:00 - 14:00 GMT+2 / 18.00 - 19.00 GMT+ 7
Networking Lunch 2024
18.30 - 19.00
19.30 - 20.00
19.30
21.00
14.30 - 17.00 GMT+2 / 19.30 - 21.00 GMT+7
NL Knowledge House Matchmaking 2024
NL Knowledge House Matchmaking
Location: International Institute of Social Studies Erasmus University, The Hague
20.00 - 20.30
20.30 - 21.00

Programme 1

GMT (+7) Programme 1
18.00 - 18.30
18.00
19.00
13:00 - 14:00 GMT+2 / 18.00 - 19.00 GMT+ 7
Networking Lunch 2024
18.30 - 19.00

Programme 1

  • Networking Lunch 2024
    18.00 - 19.00
GMT (+7) Programme 1
19.30 - 20.00
19.30
21.00
14.30 - 17.00 GMT+2 / 19.30 - 21.00 GMT+7
NL Knowledge House Matchmaking 2024
NL Knowledge House Matchmaking
Location: International Institute of Social Studies Erasmus University, The Hague
20.00 - 20.30
20.30 - 21.00

Programme 1

GMT (+7) Programme 1
13.30 - 14.00
13.30
18.00
08:30 - 13:00 GMT+2 / 13.30 - 18.00 GMT+ 7
Opening Session 2024
Opening Ceremony Hosted by Ministry of Education, Culture & Research
Location: The Hague (Hybrid)
14.00 - 14.30
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

Programme 1

  • Opening Session 2024
    13.30 - 18.00
No events available!
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Realising the right to a healthy environment by eradicating corruption and promoting climate litigation: Prospects for collaboration between Indonesia and the Netherlands

15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Catalysing Transformative Change in Planetary Health Education (CATA-Earth) Consortium

16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Modernisation of competition law in the digital market: what can Indonesia learn from the EU Digital Market Acts and its practice in the Netherlands?
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
From Communicable to Non-Communicable Disease transition : opportunities to provide better health and well being

15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Empowering Communities: Navigating Health Equity, Enhancing Health Literacy, and Combating Counterfeit Medicine

16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Improving First Response Veterinary Care and Evidence Collection in Wildlife Trafficking
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Win-Winner! More mutual benefit from Green Knowledge collaboration: Closing Gaps between Education, Research and Industry as catalyst for sector developments and partnerships.

15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Optimizing detection, prevention and treatment of acute malnutrition in Indonesian children

16.30
17.45
11.30 - 12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Community-based Transformation of Urban Foodscapes via the Milan Urban Food Policy Pact
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Understanding the socio-economic impact from land subsidence from a water management perspective in the Coastal Area of North Java management perspective

15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Indonesian Wave: How Indonesia and the Netherlands collaborate for a youth-led ecosystem in the water sector

16.30
17.45
11.30 - 12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Breaking Barriers: Transnational Interdisciplinary Engagement in the Resilient Indonesian Slums Envisioned (RISE) Project
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Social impact of probation services

15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Advancing Women's Rights for Sustainable Development through the CEDAW Convention: connecting Indonesia and the Netherlands'

16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Cooperating in Legal Education: Challenges and Perspectives for International Law Lecturers
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Deconstructing a shared past: colonial architecture, heritage, and stories in Indonesia

15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Are we there yet? Decolonisation of Indonesia's Higher Education

16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Cultural Heritage: New Initiatives to study, research and open up Indonesian Collections in the Netherlands
15.00 - 16.00
16.00 - 17.00
17.00 - 18.00

Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability

  • Realising the right to a healthy environment by eradicating corruption and promoting climate litigation: Prospects for collaboration between Indonesia and the Netherlands
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Catalysing Transformative Change in Planetary Health Education (CATA-Earth) Consortium
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Modernisation of competition law in the digital market: what can Indonesia learn from the EU Digital Market Acts and its practice in the Netherlands?
    16.30 - 17.45

Stream 2
Health

  • From Communicable to Non-Communicable Disease transition : opportunities to provide better health and well being
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Empowering Communities: Navigating Health Equity, Enhancing Health Literacy, and Combating Counterfeit Medicine
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Improving First Response Veterinary Care and Evidence Collection in Wildlife Trafficking
    16.30 - 17.45

Stream 3
Agriculture & Food

  • Win-Winner! More mutual benefit from Green Knowledge collaboration: Closing Gaps between Education, Research and Industry as catalyst for sector developments and partnerships.
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Optimizing detection, prevention and treatment of acute malnutrition in Indonesian children
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Community-based Transformation of Urban Foodscapes via the Milan Urban Food Policy Pact
    16.30 - 17.45

Stream 4
Water

  • Understanding the socio-economic impact from land subsidence from a water management perspective in the Coastal Area of North Java management perspective
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Indonesian Wave: How Indonesia and the Netherlands collaborate for a youth-led ecosystem in the water sector
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Breaking Barriers: Transnational Interdisciplinary Engagement in the Resilient Indonesian Slums Envisioned (RISE) Project
    16.30 - 17.45

Stream 5
Law & Legal

  • Social impact of probation services
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Advancing Women's Rights for Sustainable Development through the CEDAW Convention: connecting Indonesia and the Netherlands'
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Cooperating in Legal Education: Challenges and Perspectives for International Law Lecturers
    16.30 - 17.45

Stream 6
Culture & History

  • Deconstructing a shared past: colonial architecture, heritage, and stories in Indonesia
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Are we there yet? Decolonisation of Indonesia's Higher Education
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Cultural Heritage: New Initiatives to study, research and open up Indonesian Collections in the Netherlands
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
15.00 - 16.00
15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Advancing Women's Rights for Sustainable Development through the CEDAW Convention: connecting Indonesia and the Netherlands'
16.00 - 17.00

Stream 5
Law & Legal

  • Advancing Women's Rights for Sustainable Development through the CEDAW Convention: connecting Indonesia and the Netherlands'
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
15.00 - 16.00
15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Are we there yet? Decolonisation of Indonesia's Higher Education
16.00 - 17.00

Stream 6
Culture & History

  • Are we there yet? Decolonisation of Indonesia's Higher Education
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
16.00 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
11.30 - 12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Breaking Barriers: Transnational Interdisciplinary Engagement in the Resilient Indonesian Slums Envisioned (RISE) Project
17.00 - 18.00

Stream 4
Water

  • Breaking Barriers: Transnational Interdisciplinary Engagement in the Resilient Indonesian Slums Envisioned (RISE) Project
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
15.00 - 16.00
15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Catalysing Transformative Change in Planetary Health Education (CATA-Earth) Consortium
16.00 - 17.00

Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability

  • Catalysing Transformative Change in Planetary Health Education (CATA-Earth) Consortium
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
16.00 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
11.30 - 12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Community-based Transformation of Urban Foodscapes via the Milan Urban Food Policy Pact
17.00 - 18.00

Stream 3
Agriculture & Food

  • Community-based Transformation of Urban Foodscapes via the Milan Urban Food Policy Pact
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
16.00 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Cultural Heritage: New Initiatives to study, research and open up Indonesian Collections in the Netherlands
17.00 - 18.00

Stream 6
Culture & History

  • Cultural Heritage: New Initiatives to study, research and open up Indonesian Collections in the Netherlands
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Deconstructing a shared past: colonial architecture, heritage, and stories in Indonesia
15.00 - 16.00

Stream 6
Culture & History

  • Deconstructing a shared past: colonial architecture, heritage, and stories in Indonesia
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
15.00 - 16.00
15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Empowering Communities: Navigating Health Equity, Enhancing Health Literacy, and Combating Counterfeit Medicine
16.00 - 17.00

Stream 2
Health

  • Empowering Communities: Navigating Health Equity, Enhancing Health Literacy, and Combating Counterfeit Medicine
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
From Communicable to Non-Communicable Disease transition : opportunities to provide better health and well being
15.00 - 16.00

Stream 2
Health

  • From Communicable to Non-Communicable Disease transition : opportunities to provide better health and well being
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
16.00 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Improving First Response Veterinary Care and Evidence Collection in Wildlife Trafficking
17.00 - 18.00

Stream 2
Health

  • Improving First Response Veterinary Care and Evidence Collection in Wildlife Trafficking
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
15.00 - 16.00
15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Indonesian Wave: How Indonesia and the Netherlands collaborate for a youth-led ecosystem in the water sector
16.00 - 17.00

Stream 4
Water

  • Indonesian Wave: How Indonesia and the Netherlands collaborate for a youth-led ecosystem in the water sector
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
16.00 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
11.30-12.45 GMT+2 / 16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7
Modernisation of competition law in the digital market: what can Indonesia learn from the EU Digital Market Acts and its practice in the Netherlands?
17.00 - 18.00

Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability

  • Modernisation of competition law in the digital market: what can Indonesia learn from the EU Digital Market Acts and its practice in the Netherlands?
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
15.00 - 16.00
15.15
16.30
10.15-11.30 GMT+2 / 15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7
Optimizing detection, prevention and treatment of acute malnutrition in Indonesian children
16.00 - 17.00

Stream 3
Agriculture & Food

  • Optimizing detection, prevention and treatment of acute malnutrition in Indonesian children
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Realising the right to a healthy environment by eradicating corruption and promoting climate litigation: Prospects for collaboration between Indonesia and the Netherlands
15.00 - 16.00

Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability

  • Realising the right to a healthy environment by eradicating corruption and promoting climate litigation: Prospects for collaboration between Indonesia and the Netherlands
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Social impact of probation services
15.00 - 16.00

Stream 5
Law & Legal

  • Social impact of probation services
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Understanding the socio-economic impact from land subsidence from a water management perspective in the Coastal Area of North Java management perspective
15.00 - 16.00

Stream 4
Water

  • Understanding the socio-economic impact from land subsidence from a water management perspective in the Coastal Area of North Java management perspective
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) Stream 1
Energy & Sustainability
Stream 2
Health
Stream 3
Agriculture & Food
Stream 4
Water
Stream 5
Law & Legal
Stream 6
Culture & History
14.00 - 15.00
14.00
15.15
09.00-10.15 GMT+2 / 14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7
Win-Winner! More mutual benefit from Green Knowledge collaboration: Closing Gaps between Education, Research and Industry as catalyst for sector developments and partnerships.
15.00 - 16.00

Stream 3
Agriculture & Food

  • Win-Winner! More mutual benefit from Green Knowledge collaboration: Closing Gaps between Education, Research and Industry as catalyst for sector developments and partnerships.
    14.00 - 15.15
No events available!
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00 - 10:30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
INS thesis prize and panel young scientists
14.00
15.30
09:00 - 10:30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Panel on Living Labs and Launch NLKH Living Lab
14.00
15.30
09:00-10.30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Antimicrobial resistance
14.00
15.30
09:00-10.30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Education/COIL
14.00
15.30
09:00-10:30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Universities in the region and INUCOST consortium
14.00
15.30
09:00-10.30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Sustainable Urbanisation and the New Capital
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
16.00 - 16.30
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.30 - 17.00
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration

17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024

17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration

17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024

17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration

17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024

17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration

17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024

17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration

17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024

17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration

17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024

17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00
18.00 - 18.30
18.30 - 19.00
19.00 - 19.30
19.30 - 20.00

Stream 1

  • INS thesis prize and panel young scientists
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 2

  • Panel on Living Labs and Launch NLKH Living Lab
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 3

  • Antimicrobial resistance
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 4

  • Education/COIL
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 5

  • Universities in the region and INUCOST consortium
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 6

  • Sustainable Urbanisation and the New Capital
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
16.30 - 17.00
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
16.50
17.10
11.50-12.10 GMT+2 / 16.50-17.10 GMT+7
A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
17.00 - 17.30

Stream 1

  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10

Stream 2

  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10

Stream 3

  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10

Stream 4

  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10

Stream 5

  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10

Stream 6

  • A way forwards for an impactful education and research collaboration
    16.50 - 17.10
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00-10.30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Antimicrobial resistance
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Stream 3

  • Antimicrobial resistance
    14.00 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
17.00 - 17.30
17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024
17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024
17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024
17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024
17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024
17.25
17.40
12.25-12.40 GMT+2 / 17.25-17.40 GMT+7
Closing session 2024
17.30 - 18.00

Stream 1

  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40

Stream 2

  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40

Stream 3

  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40

Stream 4

  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40

Stream 5

  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40

Stream 6

  • Closing session 2024
    17.25 - 17.40
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00-10.30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Education/COIL
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Stream 4

  • Education/COIL
    14.00 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
17.00 - 17.30
17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
17.10
17.25
12.10-12.25 GMT+2 / 17:10 - 17:25 GMT+7
Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact

Stream 1

  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25

Stream 2

  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25

Stream 3

  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25

Stream 4

  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25

Stream 5

  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25

Stream 6

  • Five Years Journey of WINNER; lesson learned and impact
    17.10 - 17.25
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
15.30 - 16.00
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
15.30
16.00
10:30-11:00 GMT+2 / 15:30-16:00 GMT+7
Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation

Stream 1

  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00

Stream 2

  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00

Stream 3

  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00

Stream 4

  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00

Stream 5

  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00

Stream 6

  • Higher education leadership and management; challenges for the mutual cooperation
    15.30 - 16.00
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00 - 10:30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
INS thesis prize and panel young scientists
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Stream 1

  • INS thesis prize and panel young scientists
    14.00 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
17.30 - 18.00
17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
17.40
20.00
12.40-14.00 GMT+2 / 17.40-20.00 GMT+7
Lunch & Networking 2024
18.00 - 18.30
18.30 - 19.00
19.00 - 19.30
19.30 - 20.00

Stream 1

  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 2

  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 3

  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 4

  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 5

  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00

Stream 6

  • Lunch & Networking 2024
    17.40 - 20.00
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
16.00 - 16.30
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
16.00
16.30
11.00 - 11:30 GMT+2 / 16:00 - 16:30 GMT+7
Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands

Stream 1

  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30

Stream 2

  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30

Stream 3

  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30

Stream 4

  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30

Stream 5

  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30

Stream 6

  • Multiplying impact of strategic partnership between Indonesian and The Netherlands
    16.00 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00 - 10:30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Panel on Living Labs and Launch NLKH Living Lab
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Stream 2

  • Panel on Living Labs and Launch NLKH Living Lab
    14.00 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00-10.30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Sustainable Urbanisation and the New Capital
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Stream 6

  • Sustainable Urbanisation and the New Capital
    14.00 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4 Stream 5 Stream 6
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.30
09:00-10:30 GMT+2 / 14:00-15:30 GMT+7
Universities in the region and INUCOST consortium
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Stream 5

  • Universities in the region and INUCOST consortium
    14.00 - 15.30
No events available!