Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

Image Alt
WINNER 2022 » Programme
Winner 2022

Programme

The programme of WINNER 2022 consists of a mixture of speakers, panel discussions, talk shows and parallel sessions by and for researchers, educators and policy makers. All sessions are related to “Learning and research collaboration for sustainable green, blue and digital economies and societies.”

GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2
14.30 - 15.00
14.30
15.30
14.30-15.30 GMT+ 7 / 9.30-10.30 GMT +2
Opening Session
14.30
15.30
14.30-15.30 GMT+ 7 / 9.30-10.30 GMT +2
Opening Session
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
15.30
16.20
15.30-16.20 GMT+7 / 10.30-11.20 GMT +2
Keynote Address
Prof. Dr. Diana Suhardiman

16.20
16.30
16.20-16.30 GMT +7 / 11.20-11.30 GMT+2
Break
15.30
16.20
15.30-16.20 GMT+7 / 10.30-11.20 GMT +2
Keynote Address
Prof. Dr. Diana Suhardiman

16.20
16.30
16.20-16.30 GMT +7 / 11.20-11.30 GMT+2
Break
16.00 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
18.00
16.30-18.00 GMT +7 / 11.30-13.00 GMT+2
Indonesia and the Netherlands: New Foundations for Knowledge Exchange and Collaboration
Session 1: the new era of Research Collaboration between Indonesia and the Netherlands
16.30
18.00
16.30-18.00 GMT +7 / 11.30-13.00 GMT+2
Indonesia and the Netherlands: New Foundations for Knowledge Exchange and Collaboration
Session 2: the new era of Student Mobility between the Netherlands and Indonesia
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

Program 1

  • Opening Session
    14.30 - 15.30
  • 15.30 - 16.20
  • Break
    16.20 - 16.30
  • Indonesia and the Netherlands: New Foundations for Knowledge Exchange and Collaboration
    16.30 - 18.00

Program 2

GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2
16.00 - 16.30
16.20
16.30
16.20-16.30 GMT +7 / 11.20-11.30 GMT+2
Break
16.20
16.30
16.20-16.30 GMT +7 / 11.20-11.30 GMT+2
Break

Program 1

  • Break
    16.20 - 16.30

Program 2

  • Break
    16.20 - 16.30
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
18.00
16.30-18.00 GMT +7 / 11.30-13.00 GMT+2
Indonesia and the Netherlands: New Foundations for Knowledge Exchange and Collaboration
Session 1: the new era of Research Collaboration between Indonesia and the Netherlands
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

Program 1

  • Indonesia and the Netherlands: New Foundations for Knowledge Exchange and Collaboration
    16.30 - 18.00
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
18.00
16.30-18.00 GMT +7 / 11.30-13.00 GMT+2
Indonesia and the Netherlands: New Foundations for Knowledge Exchange and Collaboration
Session 2: the new era of Student Mobility between the Netherlands and Indonesia
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2
15.30 - 16.00
15.30
16.20
15.30-16.20 GMT+7 / 10.30-11.20 GMT +2
Keynote Address
Prof. Dr. Diana Suhardiman
15.30
16.20
15.30-16.20 GMT+7 / 10.30-11.20 GMT +2
Keynote Address
Prof. Dr. Diana Suhardiman
16.00 - 16.30

Program 1

Program 2

GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2
14.30 - 15.00
14.30
15.30
14.30-15.30 GMT+ 7 / 9.30-10.30 GMT +2
Opening Session
14.30
15.30
14.30-15.30 GMT+ 7 / 9.30-10.30 GMT +2
Opening Session
15.00 - 15.30

Program 1

  • Opening Session
    14.30 - 15.30

Program 2

  • Opening Session
    14.30 - 15.30
No events available!
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
Learning Lessons from Maternal Deaths in Indonesia and The Netherlands

14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
Implementation of Ecological-based budget transfer in Indonesia; an Experience from Province of West Nusa Tenggara

14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
From Climatescan to BrantaSae; a Water Quty Database with its Activities

15.15
16.30
15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7 / 10.15-11.30 GMT+2
Low lanClimate Adaptation: in the North coast of Central Java protection in the 21st Century
14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
Space Technology for Equal and Sustainable Digital Societies


15.15
16.30
15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7 / 10.15-11.30 GMT+2
Academic Freedom, Science and Digital Transformation
14.00
18.00
14.30 – 18.00 GMT+7 / 09.00 - 12.45 GMT+2
Poster Sessions
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7 / 11.30-12.45 GMT+2
Biosecurity in Animal Production and Infection Prevention and Control in Human Health: Sharing Knowledge Across Domains and Protecting the Environment – the Ultimate One Health Approach
16.30
17.45
16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7 / 11.30-12.45 GMT+2
Development of Sustainable Ecosystems for the Hydrogen Economy of the Future
16.30
17.45
16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7 / 11.30 - 12.45 GMT+2
Maritime Education and Research, based on IND-NL Maritime Bilateral Forum
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health

STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies

STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies

  • From Climatescan to BrantaSae; a Water Quty Database with its Activities
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Low lanClimate Adaptation: in the North coast of Central Java protection in the 21st Century
    15.15 - 16.30
  • Maritime Education and Research, based on IND-NL Maritime Bilateral Forum
    16.30 - 17.45

STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies

STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange

STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
15.00 - 15.30
15.15
16.30
15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7 / 10.15-11.30 GMT+2
Academic Freedom, Science and Digital Transformation
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30

STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7 / 11.30-12.45 GMT+2
Biosecurity in Animal Production and Infection Prevention and Control in Human Health: Sharing Knowledge Across Domains and Protecting the Environment – the Ultimate One Health Approach
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health

  • Biosecurity in Animal Production and Infection Prevention and Control in Human Health: Sharing Knowledge Across Domains and Protecting the Environment – the Ultimate One Health Approach
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7 / 11.30-12.45 GMT+2
Development of Sustainable Ecosystems for the Hydrogen Economy of the Future
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
From Climatescan to BrantaSae; a Water Quty Database with its Activities
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies

  • From Climatescan to BrantaSae; a Water Quty Database with its Activities
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
Implementation of Ecological-based budget transfer in Indonesia; an Experience from Province of West Nusa Tenggara
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies

  • Implementation of Ecological-based budget transfer in Indonesia; an Experience from Province of West Nusa Tenggara
    14.00 - 15.15
No events available!
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
Learning Lessons from Maternal Deaths in Indonesia and The Netherlands
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
15.00 - 15.30
15.15
16.30
15.15 – 16.30 GMT+7 / 10.15-11.30 GMT+2
Low lanClimate Adaptation: in the North coast of Central Java protection in the 21st Century
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30

STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies

  • Low lanClimate Adaptation: in the North coast of Central Java protection in the 21st Century
    15.15 - 16.30
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
16.30 - 17.00
16.30
17.45
16.30 – 17.45 GMT+7 / 11.30 - 12.45 GMT+2
Maritime Education and Research, based on IND-NL Maritime Bilateral Forum
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies

  • Maritime Education and Research, based on IND-NL Maritime Bilateral Forum
    16.30 - 17.45
GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30

STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
18.00
14.30 – 18.00 GMT+7 / 09.00 - 12.45 GMT+2
Poster Sessions
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30
17.30 - 18.00

STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking

GMT (+7) STREAM 1
Equality of Global Public Health
STREAM 2
Green Economies and Societies
STREAM 3
Blue Economies and Societies
STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies
STREAM 5
From Indonesia-Netherlands New Pathways for Knowledge Exchange
STREAM 6
Networking and Matchmaking
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.15
14.00 – 15.15 GMT+7 / 09.00-10.15 GMT+2
Space Technology for Equal and Sustainable Digital Societies
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

STREAM 4
Digital Economies and Societies

  • Space Technology for Equal and Sustainable Digital Societies
    14.00 - 15.15
No events available!
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2 Program 3
14.00 - 14.30
15.15
15.25
15.15 - 15.25 GMT+7 / 10.15 -10.25 GMT+2
Break

15.25
16.10
15.25 – 16.10 GMT+7 / 10.25-11.10 GMT+2
Traditional Plants – Endemic Knowledge – ALMI Will Further Develop-Suggested to Link to NWO Funded Research on Using Traditional Knowledge in Medicine in Brazil


17.10
17.30
17.10-17.30 GMT+7 / 12.10-12.30 GMT+2
Closing

15.15
15.25
15.15 - 15.25 GMT+7 / 10.15 -10.25 GMT+2
Break

15.25
16.10
15.25 – 16.10 GMT+7 / 10.25 - 11.10 GMT+2
Traditional Plants – Endemic Knowledge – ALMI Will Further Develop-Suggested to Link to NWO Funded Research on Using Traditional Knowledge in Medicine in Brazil


17.10
17.30
17.10-17.30 GMT+7 / 12.10-12.30 GMT+2
Closing
14.00
15.15
14.00-15.15 GMT+7 / 09-10.15 GMT+2
ALMI and DJA are eager to take the lead mapping the field and working towards a shared research agenda on the interconnections of the following SDG’s: 1, No Poverty; 2, No Hunger; 10, Reducing Inequality; 13, Climate Action; 14, Life in Water; 15, Life on Land.

15.15
15.30
15.15 - 15.25 GMT+7 / 10.15 -10.25 GMT+2
Break

15.25
16.10
15.25 – 16.10 GMT+7 / 10.25 - 11.10 GMT+2
Traditional Plants – Endemic Knowledge – ALMI Will Further Develop-Suggested to Link to NWO Funded Research on Using Traditional Knowledge in Medicine in Brazil


17.10
17.30
17.10-17.30 GMT+7 / 12.10-12.30 GMT+2
Closing
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
15.30 - 16.00
16.00 - 16.30
16.30 - 17.00
17.00 - 17.30

Program 1

Program 2

Program 3

  • ALMI and DJA are eager to take the lead mapping the field and working towards a shared research agenda on the interconnections of the following SDG’s: 1, No Poverty; 2, No Hunger; 10, Reducing Inequality; 13, Climate Action; 14, Life in Water; 15, Life on Land.
    14.00 - 15.15
  • Break
    15.15 - 15.30
  • Traditional Plants – Endemic Knowledge – ALMI Will Further Develop-Suggested to Link to NWO Funded Research on Using Traditional Knowledge in Medicine in Brazil
    15.25 - 16.10
  • 16.10 - 17.10
  • 17.10 - 17.30
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2 Program 3
14.00 - 14.30
14.00
15.15
14.00-15.15 GMT+7 / 09-10.15 GMT+2
ALMI and DJA are eager to take the lead mapping the field and working towards a shared research agenda on the interconnections of the following SDG’s: 1, No Poverty; 2, No Hunger; 10, Reducing Inequality; 13, Climate Action; 14, Life in Water; 15, Life on Land.
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30

Program 3

  • ALMI and DJA are eager to take the lead mapping the field and working towards a shared research agenda on the interconnections of the following SDG’s: 1, No Poverty; 2, No Hunger; 10, Reducing Inequality; 13, Climate Action; 14, Life in Water; 15, Life on Land.
    14.00 - 15.15
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2 Program 3
14.00 - 14.30
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2 Program 3
15.00 - 15.30
15.15
15.25
15.15 - 15.25 GMT+7 / 10.15 -10.25 GMT+2
Break
15.15
15.25
15.15 - 15.25 GMT+7 / 10.15 -10.25 GMT+2
Break
15.15
15.30
15.15 - 15.25 GMT+7 / 10.15 -10.25 GMT+2
Break

Program 1

  • Break
    15.15 - 15.25

Program 2

  • Break
    15.15 - 15.25

Program 3

  • Break
    15.15 - 15.30
GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2 Program 3
17.00 - 17.30
17.10
17.30
17.10-17.30 GMT+7 / 12.10-12.30 GMT+2
Closing
17.10
17.30
17.10-17.30 GMT+7 / 12.10-12.30 GMT+2
Closing
17.10
17.30
17.10-17.30 GMT+7 / 12.10-12.30 GMT+2
Closing

Program 1

Program 2

Program 3

GMT (+7) Program 1 Program 2 Program 3
14.00 - 14.30
14.30 - 15.00
15.00 - 15.30
No events available!